Amanda Michalezki, Safeway West Lethbridge
Ashley Walker, Pink Tie Events          
Aspen Crossing
Bamboo Bistro
Bellevue Miner's Picnic (Bellevue Mine)
Bob Armstrong, Hampton Inn & Suites       
Bob Milton, Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump         
Bryan Yellow Horn, Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump
BRZ Clean Sweep Program   WINNER OF OUTSTANDING BUSINESS
Buffalo Rock Tipi Camp                                                                            
Café Orange                                                                                                  
Cam Jensen, Castle Mountain Resort                                                                                                
Cameron Lake Boat Rentals                                                                      
Carly Bastien, Buffalo Rock Tipi Camp                                                                 
Casino Lethbridge                                                                                         
Castle Mountain Resort   WINNER OF OUTSTANDING ADVENTURE TOURISM                                       
City of Lethbridge                                                                                      
Clayton Provost, Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump                                        
Colin Chancey, Twin Butte General Store & Restaurant                                
Continual Motion Sports and Chiropractic Clinic                                   
Dale McEvoy, Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump                                      
Darrel Lewko, Castle Mountain Resort                                                     
David Lambert, Nord-Bridge Senior Citizens Association                         
Deanna Baulch, Waterton Lakes Lodge Resort   WINNER OF OUTSTANDING ACCOMMODATION EMPLOYEE                             
Debra Healy, Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump                                          
Devil's Coulee Dinosaur & Heritage Museum
Dinosaur Egg Excavation (Devil’s Coulee Dinosaur & Heritage Museum) 
Drumming & Dancing Wednesdays (Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump) 
Elliot Bridgewater, Crowsnest Outdoors                                                   
Executive 4 Star Limo                                                                                  
Extreme Cheer Sensation                                                                             
Falon Wagner, Shaw Communications                                                   
Frank Slide Interpretive Centre  
Gillian Moranz, Waterton Opera House                                                   
Greyhound
Grizz Café & Steakhouse  
Guilia Suriano, Coras       
Hampton Inn & Suites
Haunted Mansion/Creepy Hollow                
Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump                                                             
Heather Davis, Crowsnest Outdoors                                                           
Holden Heppler, Devil’s Coulee Dinosaur & Heritage Museum               
Huckleberry Festival (Castle Mountain)                                                    
Insect Discovery Day, Alberta Birds of Prey Centre                                                 
Integra Air                                                                                                    
Jean VanKleek, Quirk Magazine                                                                 
Jeny Akitt, Twin Butte General Store & Restaurant                                
Jessica Glombick, Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump                                
Josee’s Hand Made Imports    WINNER OF OUTSTANDING RETAIL STORE OF THE YEAR                         
Kassandra Chancey, Twin Butte  General Store & Restaurant              
Kayla Emmerson, Castle Mountain                                                      
Kris Robinson, 49 Degrees North Pizza                                                
Lakeside Chop House                                                                                    
Lee Holfeld, Fort Macleod Allied Arts                                                     
Lethbridge Bulls Baseball    WINNER OF OUTSTANDING SPORTS & RECREATION 
Lethbridge Corn Maze                                                                               
Lethbridge International Air Show (The Lethbridge Air Show)
Lethbridge Lodge Hotel & Conference Centre                                                    
Lethbridge Jazz Festival                                                                            
Lethbridge Public Library     WINNER OF TOURISM CHAMPION                                                                 
Lethbridge Tactical Supply                                                                          
Lisa Corbin, Tompkins Jewellers                                                               
Little Leaf, Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump                                           
Lori Harasem, City of Lethbridge  WINNER OF VOLUNTEER CHAMPION 
Luigi’s North
Marcus Healy, Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump WINNER OF OUTSTANDING ATTRACTION EMPLOYEE
Marie Everts, Castle Mountain Resort                                                     
Mocha Cabana
Municipality of Crowsnest Pass          
Park Lake Paintball
Pat’s Waterton
Print Partners
Quinton Crowshoe, Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump WINNER OF OUTSTANDING EVENTS & CONFERENCES EMPLOYEE 
Randy Gunderson, Lethbridge Tactical Supply
Red Arrow
Riley Hansen, Waterton Natural History Association   WINNER OF OUTSTANDING VISITOR INFORMATION SERVICES
Rocky Mountain Turf Club
Royal Taxi
Roy’s Place WINNER OF OUTSTANDING RESTAURANT OF THE YEAR
Showcase Comics & Hobbies
Sierra West Cabins & Ranch Vacations 
Sierra West Cattle Drives (Sierra West Cabins & Ranch Vacations)
Simone Smith, Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump
Sinister 7 Ultra (Full Moon Adventure)  WINNER OF OUTSTANDING FESTIVAL OR EVENT OF THE YEAR
Skyline Nation Paintball
Soulfest (Twin Butte)
Steve Kothig, Mirage Laser Designs
Streatside Eatery
Stuart Allen, Castle Mountain Resort 
Tammy Tracey, Pure Country Bar & Grill
Terry Vogt, CTV   WINNER OF OUTSTANDING IN MEDIA
Tin Roof Bistro
The Bloomin' Inn
The Fort Museum of the NWMP  & First Nations Interpretive Centre WINNER OF OUTSTANDING ATTRACTION OF THE YEAR
The Taco Bar                                                                                             
Town of Claresholm
Town of Okotoks  WINNER OF MUNICIPALITY OF THE YEAR
Tracey Rogerson, Montana’s Cookhouse   WINNER OF OUTSTANDING FOOD & BEVERAGE EMPLOYEE     
                                      
Trent Fujita, 94.1 CJOC                                                                           
Trish Hill, Devil’s Coulee Dinosaur & Heritage Museum                  
Twin Butte General Store & Restaurant                                                  
Tyler Wammes, Pat's Waterton     WINNER OF OUTSTANDING RETAIL EMPLOYEE                                                                      
Urban Grocer                                                                                                   
Village of Warner                                                                                       
Wall Décor and More                                                                                 
Waterton Food Festival (Waterton Park Chamber of Commerce)      
Waterton Lakes Lodge Resort    WINNER OF OUTSTANDING ACCOMMODATION OF THE YEAR                                                             
Waterton Shoreline Cruise Co.      WINNER OF OUTSTANDING TRAVEL & TRANSPORTATION    
   
                                              
Welch’s Chocolate Shop                                                                              
York Creek B & B

Southwest Service & Tourism Awards